Tender for Printed programme cards1, Qty: 46 Each, (BOQ Item #36)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printed programme cards1, Qty: 46 Each, (BOQ Item #36) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7873873 | Ref ID: 146535034). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1887.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Various Types of Boards and Sticker, Birds and Animal Scare Cannon Gun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Various Types of Boards and Sticker, Birds and Animal Scare Cannon Gun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Printed programme cards1, Qty: 46 Each, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146535034

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7873873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1887

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printed programme card
BOQ Title: Purchase of Various Types of Boards and Sticker, Birds and Animal Scare Cannon Gun
Item Title: Printed programme cards1
Item Quantity: 46
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 04-08-2026 2:15 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1887
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF VARIOUS TYPES OF BOARDS AND STICKER
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS 12406 (V2), Wooden Podium, Electronic Weighing Scales, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Welding Electrode - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections