Tender for Printed Pad Gate Pass, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printed Pad Gate Pass, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7929127 | Ref ID: 147473709).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing Sty Items, Binding Covers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing Sty Items, Binding Covers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Printed Pad Gate Pass, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147473709

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7929127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printed Pad Gate Pass
BOQ Title: Printing Sty Items, Binding Covers (V2)
BOQ Title: Printing Sty Items, Binding Covers (V2)
Item Title: Printed Pad Gate Pass
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 4:38 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Printing Sty Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Artificial Turf, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988, C Clamps as per IS 9181, Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench (V2) As Per Is 4003, Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Heavy Duty (V4) as per IS 10522 Searched String: I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections