Tender for Printed msg book, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printed msg book, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551885 | Ref ID: 141519637).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items for Adm Purpose, Mist Air Fan Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items for Adm Purpose, Mist Air Fan Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Printed msg book, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141519637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551885

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printed msg book
BOQ Title: Misc Items for Adm Purpose, Mist Air Fan Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: Printed msg book
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-05-2026 10:17 AM
End Date: 28-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS FOR ADM PURPOSE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Desert Cooler Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315, Recirculating chiller, Walk in Cooler, PCR Mini Cooler, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475, Bulk Milk Cooler Unit, Industrial Air Cooled Oil Cooler, Pumpset for Direct Evaporative Air Cooler Confo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections