Tender for Printed Ledger, Qty: 65 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printed Ledger, Qty: 65 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7902608 | Ref ID: 146973288).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Printing Materials, RP-54 Acknowledgement Card (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Printing Materials, RP-54 Acknowledgement Card (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Printed Ledger, Qty: 65 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146973288

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7902608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printed Ledger
BOQ Title: Procurement of Printing Materials, RP-54 Acknowledgement Card (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Printing Materials, RP-54 Acknowledgement Card (V2)
Item Title: Printed Ledger
Item Quantity: 65
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 1:11 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF PRINTING MATERIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DO Pads small size Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Tactical Knee and Elbow Pad (V2), Durry Small (IAF), Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3), coat combat disruptive detachable lining, Combat T - Shirt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections