Tender for printed flex, Qty: 400 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for printed flex, Qty: 400 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #1) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894519 | Ref ID: 146848106).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printed Flex, Metal Pole category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printed Flex, Metal Pole Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: printed flex, Qty: 400 Sq Ft, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146848106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GOOD QUALITY
BOQ Title: Printed Flex, Metal Pole
Item Title: printed flex
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Sq Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2026 2:15 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Printed Flex
GeMARPTS Searched: Bench, Insect Killer Searched String: iron patti Tat Patti (V3), Garden Bench, Wooden Beading Patti, Iron Standard, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Cast Iron Bench, Medicinal Plant Saplings, Electric Soldering Iron, Iron Sulfite Agar, Vacuum Pump Searched String: ply 6mm Plywood for General Purposes Mark...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections