Tender for Print Head TICM Label Printer, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Print Head TICM Label Printer, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6161249 | Ref ID: 118094450).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Barcode Label Printer, Barcode Reader Equipment (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Barcode Label Printer, Barcode Reader Equipment (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Print Head TICM Label Printer, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118094450

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6161249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER NIT SPECIFICATIONS.
BOQ Title: Barcode Label Printer, Barcode Reader Equipment (V2)
Item Title: Print Head TICM Label Printer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 23-04-2025 3:30 PM
End Date: 14-05-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BARCODE LABEL PRINTER
GeMARPTS Searched: EMS Speed Post Tag Labels, Customised Envelopes, Labels Stickers (V2), ATM Receipt Rolls, Handmade paper Label, Barcode Reader Equipment (V2), Ferrule Printer, Stencil Printer, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Computer Printer (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections