Tender for Principles of Research Methodology and Ethics in Pharmace...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PHARMACEUTICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (NIPER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Principles of Research Methodology and Ethics in Pharmaceutical Sciences An Application Guide for Students and Researchers, Qty: 5 Volumes, (BOQ Item #52) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6684436 | Ref ID: 126319005).

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Library Textbooks, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Library Textbooks, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Principles of Research Methodology and Ethics in Pharmaceutical Sciences An Application Guide for Students and Researchers, Qty: 5 Volumes, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126319005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6684436

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender specification document
BOQ Title: Library Textbooks, Books (V2)
Item Title: Principles of Research Methodology and Ethics in Pharmaceutical Sciences An Application Guide for Students and Researchers
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Volumes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 15-09-2025 12:55 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Library Textbooks
GeMARPTS Searched: Enterprise Tape Library, Tape Library (V2), library management software, Radio frequency identification devices, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections