Tender for Principal Table L Shape with Keyboard Tray 6 by 4, Qty: 1...

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Principal Table L Shape with Keyboard Tray 6 by 4, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7046612 | Ref ID: 132754782).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from School Furniture, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar School Furniture, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Principal Table L Shape with Keyboard Tray 6 by 4, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132754782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7046612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GOOD QUALITY AS PER SCHOOL SAMPLE
BOQ Title: School Furniture, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area
Item Title: Principal Table L Shape with Keyboard Tray 6 by 4
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-12-2025 4:43 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SCHOOL FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Steel Furniture, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Educational School Kits for States, School Stage Platform, Slotted Weight for School Laboratory, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Pre School Kit for Telangana, Pre School Education Kit for Jharkhand, Desk and Chai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections