Tender for Priming surface and applying bitumen as a primer in base ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Priming surface and applying bitumen as a primer in base of APP membrane completed all as specified and as directed, Qty: 172 Sqm, (BOQ Item #14) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7485954 | Ref ID: 140328966). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46000.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Under Ground Bomb Shelter RCC 15 to 20 Persons 2397, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Under Ground Bomb Shelter RCC 15 to 20 Persons 2397, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Priming surface and applying bitumen as a primer in base of APP membrane completed all as specified and as directed, Qty: 172 Sqm, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140328966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7485954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Priming surface and applying bitumen as a primer in base of APP membrane completed all as specified and as directed
BOQ Title: Under Ground Bomb Shelter RCC 15 to 20 Persons 2397, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t...
Item Title: Priming surface and applying bitumen as a primer in base of APP membrane completed all as specified and as directed
Item Quantity: 172
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-04-2026 11:38 PM
End Date: 09-05-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 46000
BOQ Title: Under Ground Bomb Shelter RCC 15 to 20 Persons 2397
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Nails all sizes Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Searched String: Door size (2100x1200m double leaf) MS sheet for door (2mm thick) frame (chowkat) made of steel equal angle iron 55x55x6mm (ISI Grade), shutter made up of steel equal angle iron frame 35x35x5mm (IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections