Tender for Primer, as per Specifications document, Qty: 120 Litres, ...

The BUREAU OF INDIAN STANDARDS (BIS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Primer, as per Specifications document, Qty: 120 Litres, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6239933 | Ref ID: 119263083). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94756.

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of goods for four BIS Flats in Kaushambi Ghaziabad, Tile Adhesive (V2) Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2) UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of goods for four BIS Flats in Kaushambi Ghaziabad, Tile Adhesive (V2) Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2) UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Primer, as per Specifications document, Qty: 120 Litres, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 07 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119263083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6239933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 94756

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per Specifications document
BOQ Title: Supply of goods for four BIS Flats in Kaushambi Ghaziabad, Tile Adhesive (V2) Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2) UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window
BOQ Title: Supply of goods for four BIS Flats in Kaushambi Ghaziabad, Tile Adhesive (V2) Pressed Ceramic Tiles (V2) UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window
Item Title: Primer
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Litres
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 16-05-2025 2:34 PM
End Date: 07-06-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 94756
BOQ Title: Supply of goods for four BIS Flats in Kaushambi Ghaziabad

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections