Tender for Primer application, Qty: 1200 Sqft, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Primer application, Qty: 1200 Sqft, (BOQ Item #5) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7943000 | Ref ID: 147648485).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Painting of Office Doors and Window, Putty for use on Window Frames as per IS 419 Artwork or Paintings (Handicraft) (V2) Sliding Doors (V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Painting of Office Doors and Window, Putty for use on Window Frames as per IS 419 Artwork or Paintings (Handicraft) (V2) Sliding Doors (V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Primer application, Qty: 1200 Sqft, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147648485

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7943000

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Primer appication on wall
BOQ Title: Repair and Painting of Office Doors and Window, Putty for use on Window Frames as per IS 419 Artwork or Paintings (Handicraft) (V2) Sliding Doors (V...
BOQ Title: Repair and Painting of Office Doors and Window, Putty for use on Window Frames as per IS 419 Artwork or Paintings (Handicraft) (V2) Sliding Doors (V...
Item Title: Primer application
Item Quantity: 1200
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 5:03 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIR AND PAINTING OF OFFICE DOORS AND WINDOW
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Refilling of Industrial Gases in Cylinders, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Hiring of Boats, Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Monthly Based, Hiring ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections