Tender for Prime Mover, Qty: 12

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prime Mover, Qty: 12 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7312418 | Ref ID: 136966884). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 605000.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tractors (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tractors (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Prime Mover, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136966884

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7312418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 605000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Prime Mover
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 02-03-2026 7:59 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 605000
GeMARPTS Searched: Epoxy Based Zinc Phosphate Primer (two-pack) as per IS 13238, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Zinc Ethyl Silicate Primer (Main Coat) - IS 14946, Oligonucleotides PCR Primer, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Etch Primer (V2) Conforming to IS 5666, Band Saw Machine, Detonating C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections