Tender for Primary support Size 1 100 Item GUIDE BRACKET Item Code K...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Primary support Size 1 100 Item GUIDE BRACKET Item Code KNB902D, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7309579 | Ref ID: 136953866).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Primary support, SCAFFOLDING CLAMP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Primary support, SCAFFOLDING CLAMP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Primary support Size 1 100 Item GUIDE BRACKET Item Code KNB902D, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136953866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7309579

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Data Sheet/Drawing in Techanical Specifiation
BOQ Title: Primary support, SCAFFOLDING CLAMP
Item Title: Primary support Size 1 100 Item GUIDE BRACKET Item Code KNB902D
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 02-03-2026 2:30 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Primary support
GeMARPTS Searched: Shoe Shine Machine, Shoe Shining Machine, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Pipe Clamps (V2), Shoe Covers (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17349, PVC Shoe Cover (NPCIL), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Cotton Shoe Cover (NPCIL), Shoe Laces-IS 4778, Shoe Cover Dispenser (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections