Tender for Primary Injection Testing Kit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Primary Injection Testing Kit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6103986 | Ref ID: 117077637).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Safety accessories and tools, Electrical Rescue Rod Digital Earth Resistance Meter true rms clamp meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Safety accessories and tools, Electrical Rescue Rod Digital Earth Resistance Meter true rms clamp meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Primary Injection Testing Kit, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117077637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6103986

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Primary Injection Testing Kit
BOQ Title: Electrical Safety accessories and tools, Electrical Rescue Rod Digital Earth Resistance Meter true rms clamp meter
Item Title: Primary Injection Testing Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-04-2025 10:21 PM
End Date: 12-04-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical Safety accessories and tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652, Cutting Tools, Non- Sparking Screw Driver-IS:4595, Crimping Tools, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Electrical Workbench, Welding Electrode - Copper Coated Solid Wire for Co2 Gas Shi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections