Tender for Primary filter element, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Primary filter element, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7802442 | Ref ID: 146728129). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mtu Main Engine Spares Procurement, Oil Filter Cartridges Gasket Cylinder Head OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mtu Main Engine Spares Procurement, Oil Filter Cartridges Gasket Cylinder Head OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Primary filter element, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146728129

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802442

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Primary filter element 30 micron, complete with lid gasket. Part No Mtu 925005
BOQ Title: Mtu Main Engine Spares Procurement, Oil Filter Cartridges Gasket Cylinder Head OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Primary filter element
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 06-08-2026 11:23 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: MTU MAIN ENGINE SPARES PROCUREMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fuel filter spin on MTU ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Automatic Cold Filter Plugging Point Analyser (ONGC), Miniature Two for One Twisting Machine Searched String: Oil filter Spinon MTU Oil Filter Cartridges, Oil filter assembly for wheel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections