Tender for Primary Coagulant Agent, Qty: 30000

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Primary Coagulant Agent, Qty: 30000 in Katni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7244618 | Ref ID: 136504714). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Primary Coagulant Agent, Qty: 30000

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136504714

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7244618

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Primary Coagulant Agent
Quantity Required: 30000
Start Date: 24-02-2026 1:02 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
GeMARPTS Searched: Primary Current Injection Kit, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Gelling Agent (Ongc), Stain Removing Agent, Dental Adhesive Bonding Agent, Dental Applicator tips for bonding agent, Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections