Tender for Primary Cable 5Kva 6.6A for Airfield Lighting System, Qty...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Primary Cable 5Kva 6.6A for Airfield Lighting System, Qty: 8000 in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7624835 | Ref ID: 143953314). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99120.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Primary Cable 5Kva 6.6A for Airfield Lighting System, Qty: 8000

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143953314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7624835

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PRIMARY CABLE 5KVA 6.6A FOR AIRFIELD LIGHTING SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 8000
Start Date: 24-06-2026 3:01 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 99120
GeMARPTS Searched: High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Dr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections