Tender for Prim Scraper, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The PARADIP PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prim Scraper, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Jagatsinghapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6673165 | Ref ID: 126185248). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13006.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of Scrapers, Cell Scraper Vessel Sealing System Battery Secondary Lead Acid MT Type (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of Scrapers, Cell Scraper Vessel Sealing System Battery Secondary Lead Acid MT Type (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Prim Scraper, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126185248

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6673165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13006

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Primary Scraper suitable for 120mm wide belt
BOQ Title: Procurment of Scrapers, Cell Scraper Vessel Sealing System Battery Secondary Lead Acid MT Type (Defence)
Item Title: Prim Scraper
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-09-2025 12:52 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13006
BOQ Title: Procurment of Scrapers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections