Tender for Preventive Measures by Means of Jungle Cutting, Surface D...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preventive Measures by Means of Jungle Cutting, Surface Dressing, Cleaning of Surface Drain to Combat Vector Borne Diseases in Erstwhile Kit Scheme No. Xxxv-R & Sih-I at Christopher Road. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KMDA/HOUSING (BSUP)/EE/Div.-I/NIT- 03 of 2026-27 | Ref ID: 143127014).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Preventive Measures by Means of Jungle Cutting, Surface Dressing, Cleaning of Surface Drain to Combat Vector Borne Diseases in Erstwhile Kit Scheme No. Xxxv-R & Sih-I at Christopher Road. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Preventive Measures by Means of Jungle Cutting, Surface Dressing, Cleaning of Surface Drain to Combat Vector Borne Diseases in Erstwhile Kit Scheme No. Xxxv-R & Sih-I at Christopher Road. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Preventive Measures by Means of Jungle Cutting, Surface Dressing, Cleaning of Surface Drain to Combat Vector Borne Diseases in Erstwhile Kit Scheme No. Xxxv-R & Sih-I at Christopher Road.

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143127014

Notice Ref. No.: KMDA/HOUSING (BSUP)/EE/Div.-I/NIT- 03 of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preventive measures by means of jungle cutting, surface dressing, cleaning of surface drain to combat vector borne diseases in erstwhile KIT Scheme no. XXXV-R & SIH-I at Christopher Road.
Close Date : 2026-06-29
Tender Date : 11-06-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections