Tender for Preventive Maintenance/ Overhauling/ Servicing and Testin...

The POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF UTTARAKHAND LIMITED (PTCUL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preventive Maintenance/ Overhauling/ Servicing and Testing of 33Kv Circuit Breakers at 220 Kv Substation Piran Kaliyar. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T-18/SE(OandM)CR/2024-25 | Ref ID: 111119040). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Preventive Maintenance/ Overhauling/ Servicing and Testing of 33Kv Circuit Breakers at 220 Kv Substation Piran Kaliyar.

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111119040

Notice Ref. No.: T-18/SE(OandM)CR/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 295

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preventive Maintenance/ Overhauling/ Servicing and Testing of 33KV Circuit Breakers at 220 KV Substation Piran Kaliyar.
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_PTCUX_78451_1
Organisation Chain: MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited)||C.E.(O/M) Garhwal Zone Roorkee||SE (O/M) Roorkee
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Dec-2024 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 295

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections