Tender for Preventive and Breakdown Maintenance of Eht Lines in Polu...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preventive and Breakdown Maintenance of Eht Lines in Polur Lines Section for Three Years. in Villupuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EB_677576_1 | Ref ID: 141864123). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25395000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 254000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Preventive and Breakdown Maintenance of Eht Lines in Polur Lines Section for Three Years.

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141864123

Notice Ref. No.: Specno.01 dt.22.05.26

Tender Value: ₹ 25395000

Tender EMD: ₹ 254000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Works contract for entrusting Day to day Preventive and Breakdown Maintenance and Emergency breakdowns at night in 400KV, 230KV and 110KV lines every 300 KM and fraction there off or three Years in respect of Polur lines
Category: Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-System Operation-Chennai - TANTRANSCO||SE-Operation-Villupuram - TANTRANSCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-May-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 54, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 53, 95, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections