Tender for Preventing and Breakdown Maintenance of Existing 630Amp V...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preventing and Breakdown Maintenance of Existing 630Amp Vcb Ht Panel under Arttc Campus under Ranchi Circle (4Rth Call). in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT/RCH/2025-26 /105 | Ref ID: 143043187).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Preventing and Breakdown Maintenance of Existing 630Amp Vcb Ht Panel under Arttc Campus under Ranchi Circle (4Rth Call). category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Preventing and Breakdown Maintenance of Existing 630Amp Vcb Ht Panel under Arttc Campus under Ranchi Circle (4Rth Call). Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Preventing and Breakdown Maintenance of Existing 630Amp Vcb Ht Panel under Arttc Campus under Ranchi Circle (4Rth Call).

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143043187

Notice Ref. No.: NIT/RCH/2025-26 /105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preventing and breakdown maintenance of Existing 630Amp VCB HT panel under ARTTC campus under Ranchi circle (4rth call).
Publish date : 2026-06-10
Tender Submission Date : 2026-06-19 till: 15:30
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 2026-06-19

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections