Tender for Prestressed Rcc Pole, Qty: 4487

The FOREST DEPARTMENT, CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prestressed Rcc Pole, Qty: 4487 in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7099143 | Ref ID: 133531523). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1841355, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18500.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Prestressed Rcc Pole, Qty: 4487

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133531523

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7099143

Tender Value: ₹ 1841355

Tender EMD: ₹ 18500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Prestressed RCC Pole
Quantity Required: 4487
Start Date: 12-01-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18500
GeMARPTS Searched: Prestressed Concrete Poles for Overhead Power Traction and Telecommunication Lines as per IS 1678, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, RCC Base Plate (TN Generation and Distribution Corporation), Harvesting Pole, Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), Kho Kho Pole (V2), Po...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections