Tender for Pressure Transmitter for Railway Applica [Pressure Transm...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure Transmitter for Railway Applica [Pressure Transmitter for Railway Application, Input 10-30 Vdc, Output 4 to 20 Ma. Piezo Resistive Sensor 2 Wire System, Pressure Range 0 to 2.5 Kg/Cm Sq., Wit... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 46255039 | Ref ID: 120630900).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pressure Transmitter for Railway Applica [Pressure Transmitter for Railway Application, Input 10-30 Vdc, Output 4 to 20 Ma. Piezo Resistive Sensor 2 Wire System, Pressure Range 0 to 2.5 Kg/Cm Sq., Wit...

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120630900

Notice Ref. No.: 46255039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pressure transmitter for railway applica [Pressure transmitter for railway application, input 10-30 VDC, output 4 to 20 mA. Piezo resistive sensor 2 wire system, pressure range 0 to 2.5 Kg/cm sq., with special connector specially developed for mounting on Bombardier EMU rakes make: Jumo, Wika, Trafag or Baumer. Material to be procured from OEM or their authorized distributor only. (Specific Model with specification catalogue for Railway Rolling stock application to be submitted with the offer).]
Pressure (transmitter) sensor for E.P unit Brake system Railway application, input 10-30 VDC, output 4 to 20 mA along with suitable and compatible connector, operating rang 0-2.5 Bar, operating Volta ge 10-30 V-DC, output 4-20 mA, confirming to IP 65 fitting size 1/2 inch . (Material to be procured from OEM or its Authorized dealer) 1) Wika :- Model S10, 2)Baumer:- CTX Baumer Pressure Transmitter, 3)Jumo :- JUM O MIDAS S19 R. 4)Trafag, :_8283 (Type code 8283.78.2511) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 46
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/06/2025 18:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/07/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR, DEE, [TRS] CLA, CR Maharashtra 45.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections