Tender for Pressure Transmitter-1600674723, Threaded Thermometer-160...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure Transmitter-1600674723, Threaded Thermometer-1600674722, Electronic Temperature Transmitter-, Qty: 6 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7627357 | Ref ID: 142772754).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temperature Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temperature Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Pressure Transmitter-1600674723, Threaded Thermometer-1600674722, Electronic Temperature Transmitter-, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142772754

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7627357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PRESSURE TRANSMITTER-1600674723, THREADED THERMOMETER-1600674722, ELECTRONIC TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER-1600674721
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 05-06-2026 2:52 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Temperature Transmitter, Level Transmitter Radar Type, Temperature humidity controller, Ultrasonic Level Transmitter, Temperature Controller, Digital Pressure Transmitter, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Level Transmitter capacitance type, Temperature calibrator, Temper...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections