Tender for Pressure Transmitter (0-4 Bar), Pressure Transmitter (0-4...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure Transmitter (0-4 Bar), Pressure Transmitter (0-4 Bar), Pressure Transmitter (0-4 Bar), 20A. T, Qty: 15 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5812304 | Ref ID: 114141776).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HDPE Dot Coated Printed Fusible Interlining Fabric category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HDPE Dot Coated Printed Fusible Interlining Fabric Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Pressure Transmitter (0-4 Bar), Pressure Transmitter (0-4 Bar), Pressure Transmitter (0-4 Bar), 20A. T, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114141776

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5812304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pressure Transmitter (0-4 bar), 20A. T. P. interlocked SW socket and plug 415V, 3P, 50Hz
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 03-02-2025 12:08 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Disconnectors (Isolators) for working voltage up to and including 1 KV, D.C. Earth Fault Locator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections