Tender for Pressure Temperature Flow PROCESS CONTROL TRAINER, Qty: 2...

The EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure Temperature Flow PROCESS CONTROL TRAINER, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6799599 | Ref ID: 128928953). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Intrumentation Lab, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Mass Flow Controllers Temperature Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Intrumentation Lab, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Mass Flow Controllers Temperature Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Pressure Temperature Flow PROCESS CONTROL TRAINER, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128928953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6799599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Required as Pressure Temperature Flow PROCESS CONTROL TRAINER will be used to explain the basic and Advance level of Instrumentation based on the semester and practical
BOQ Title: Intrumentation Lab, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Mass Flow Controllers Temperature Controller
Item Title: Pressure Temperature Flow PROCESS CONTROL TRAINER
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-10-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 11-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: INTRUMENTATION LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Motor Resistance and Inductance Measuring Instrument, Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Body Temperature, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Mineral Insulated Thermocouple, Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) (V2) Searched String: Calibration and Measuring Instrument WorkStation Measuring ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections