Tender for "Pressure Tank Cover

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Pressure Tank Cover in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1253083 | Ref ID: 132790439).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: "Pressure Tank Cover

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132790439

Notice Ref. No.: P1253083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pressure Tank Cover to Rwf Drg no 732340110180 Special Condition:-1)The t Enderer should have Experience in Taking up Heavy Fabrication Work of Minimum 5 Mt[Si Ngle Component].Documentary Evidence Shall be Furnished for having Executed Heavy Fabrication Works Along with the Offer.2)All Butt Welded Joints should Radiographica Lly Checked by Authorised Agency Certificate for the same Shall be Produced.3)Materia L Test Certificate from Govt, .Approved Laboratory Shall be Submitted for all the Items Used for Fabrication of Pressure Tank Cover.4)The Firm Shall Give a Guarantee of Minim Um 12 Months for any Defects on the Cover from the Date of Fitment/Use.5)Inspection O F Covers Shall be Carried out by Rites at Firm Premises in Three Stages Namely:(A)Materi Al Testing after Procurement of Raw Material.(B)Testing of Radiography Welding Work S.(C)Final Inspection. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/12/2025 18:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 87080.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 2.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: MATERIAL TESTING AFTER PROCUREMENT OF RAW MATER
(100% of PO Qty ), Stage 2: TESTING OF RADIOGRAPHY WELDING WORKS (100% of PO Qty
), Stage 3: FINAL INSPECTION (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections