Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: 'Pressure Switch Mcs 11/W 1.8-1.3 Bar, to Drawing / Specification Rdso Spec. No. Rdso /2011/Cg-04(Rev.4) of Mar-2025. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the Date of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-...
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146942777
Notice Ref. No.: 03263916B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 67460.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Pressure Switch
'Pressure switch MCS 11/W 1.8-1.3 bar, to Drawing / Specification RDSO Spec. No. RDSO /2011/CG-04(Rev.4) of Mar-2025. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 03
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 17:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 67460.00
Consignee CRW/MCS, ECOR Odisha 210.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100204 - Axle Mounted Disc Brake & EP Assist Brake System for
LHB type BG Mainline Coaches, Sub Item Id:-3100204001 - Axle Mounted
Disc Brake System for LHB type BG Mainline Coaches )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections