Tender for Pressure Switch 2200600682, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure Switch 2200600682, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7947708 | Ref ID: 147837293).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of Atlas Copco Make Compressors, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 Solenoid Valve (V3) Electri... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of Atlas Copco Make Compressors, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 Solenoid Valve (V3) Electri... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pressure Switch 2200600682, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147837293

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7947708

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PRESSURE SWITCH 2200600682
BOQ Title: Spares of Atlas Copco Make Compressors, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 Solenoid Valve (V3) Electri...
BOQ Title: Spares of Atlas Copco Make Compressors, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 Solenoid Valve (V3) Electri...
Item Title: Pressure Switch 2200600682
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 24-08-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES OF ATLAS COPCO MAKE COMPRESSORS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections