Tender for Pressure sensor with transmitter and display unit, Qty: 1...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure sensor with transmitter and display unit, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #63) in Navsari, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7766392 | Ref ID: 145127436).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq 1 Tools 4250, AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779 Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq 1 Tools 4250, AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779 Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Pressure sensor with transmitter and display unit, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145127436

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7766392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pressure sensor with transmitter and display unit Voltage 24 V DC Operating Range 1 to PLUS 2200 Bar, Output Type 4 to 20 mA 0 to 10 Vdc 1 to 5 Vdc or 0 POINT 5 to 4 POINT 5 V dc under 5 V dc Digital Indicating type Pressure Transmitters senses the pressure in the process display the pressure value in its indicator and gives the output in current or voltage with proportion to the input pressure
BOQ Title: Boq 1 Tools 4250, AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779 Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per ...
Item Title: Pressure sensor with transmitter and display unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ 1 TOOLS 4250
GeMARPTS Searched: Helmet with accessories (MHA), Horse Riding Helmet, Helmet Mounted LED Light or Helmet Parts or Accessories Searched String: AC CELLING FAN/ TABLE FAN 68W, 230V Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555, PULLEY FOR EXHAUST FAN, Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections