Tender for Pressure Sensor for Oil Circuit Transformer

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure Sensor for Oil Circuit Transformer in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20254046 | Ref ID: 128100138).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pressure Sensor for Oil Circuit Transformer

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128100138

Notice Ref. No.: 20254046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PRESSURE SENSOR FOR OIL CIRCUIT TRANSFORMER with lead & connector to CLW Specn . No. CLW/ES/3/0035 Alt - H and ABB Doc. No. 3EHN424144 R5000 Rev- C. Spec:AS PER CLW SPEC. No. CLW/ES/3/0035 ALT-H AND ABB PRODUCT No. - 3EHN 424144 R5000. (Note :- Latest Alt as on the date of invitation of tender will be applicable) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 20
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 14/10/2025 10:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 10/11/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SMM-D(ELS) ITARSI, WCR Madhya Pradesh 44.00 Numbers
SMM-D(ELS) NKJ, WCR Madhya Pradesh 66.00 Numbers
SMM-D(ELS) TUGLAKABAD, WCR Delhi 27.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100121 - Pressure Sensor Oil Circuit Transformer and Differential
amplifier to Sensor Oil Circuit )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections