Tender for Pressure Sensor 2Sec off Delay, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure Sensor 2Sec off Delay, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6781080 | Ref ID: 128009318). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 12 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Spare Parts Repair and Servicing of Tata Hitachi, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Spare Parts Repair and Servicing of Tata Hitachi, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Pressure Sensor 2Sec off Delay, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 12 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128009318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6781080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification and Scope of Work
BOQ Title: Supply of Spare Parts Repair and Servicing of Tata Hitachi, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Pressure Sensor 2Sec off Delay
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 11-10-2025 9:37 PM
End Date: 22-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 54000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS REPAIR AND SERVICING OF TATA HITACHI
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IGNITION SW X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Digital Medical Thermometer, X - Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze, Ride-On Sweepers, Air Mattress for Medical Use, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947, Switched Socket-Outlets w...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections