Tender for Pressure Sensor 0-4 Bar for Transformer Etc.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure Sensor 0-4 Bar for Transformer Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10262336A | Ref ID: 145864391).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Pressure Sensor 0-4 Bar for Transformer Etc.

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145864391

Notice Ref. No.: 10262336A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pressure sensor 0-4 bar for Transformer with accessories Cable washer and cannon con nectors (plug and plug socket). Cable must be connected with plug socket connector to concerning pin with boot sleeves on plug socket along with cable and connector for WAG-9 & WAP-7 (3-phase) loco. A s per CLW/ES/3/0035 Alt-H. Type : PDRB K005 W22B24, functional data 0-4 bar, 1...20mAmp 5M-(30/ +85) ABB ID 3EHN424144R5000. Length of the cable 2.5 Mtrs. Connector to temperature sensor Trafo 0 (5 pole) with Boot sleeve on it.1. Plug KPSE - Functional data - GR-14-5P-BU -N-GER- EMV-SF ABB ID HBTB415399P0012, 2. Plug socket- KPSE-GR14-5P-ST1-N-GER-ENV-SF, ABB ID NO. HBTB415399P0022 Pin fitted in KPSE cannon connectors. Copper Washer. Cable must be shielded and earthed. [ Warrant y Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 10
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 13:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 66690.00

Consignee Dy CMM/D/KANCHRAPARA, ER West Bengal 161.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100121 - Pressure Sensor Oil Circuit Transformer and Differential
amplifier to Sensor Oil Circuit )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections