Tender for Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized Pvc Tapes Multi C...

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized Pvc Tapes Multi Colour in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1261017 | Ref ID: 136864905).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized Pvc Tapes Multi Colour

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136864905

Notice Ref. No.: P1261017

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized Pvc Tapes Multi Colour Specifications:Golden Parameters:1)Length of the Tape:10Mtrs.2)Isi Mark:Yes.3)Width of the Tape:19Mm.4)Internal Diameter of the Cores on which the Tape is Rooled:20Mm.5)Avai Lability of Type Test Report from Central Govt:Nabl:Ilac Accredited Lab to Prove Confo Rmity to the Specifications:Yes/No. Additional Parameters:1)Colour of the Tape:Multi Co Lour.2)Thickness of the Tape:0.13Mm.3)The Length Shall be Marked on each Roll.4)Parameters Like Date of Manufacturing, Expiry Date, Thickness & Length Shall be i Ndicated on each Roll.5)The Tape Shall be Conforming to Is:7809 Latest.6)The Expiry Dat E Shall be Minimum of 10 Months from the Date of Supply. [ Warranty Period: 10 Months Aft Er the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/02/2026 21:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 15000.00 Metre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections