Tender for Pressure Relief Device Kit Consisting 13 Items

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure Relief Device Kit Consisting 13 Items in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 94256047 | Ref ID: 127819535).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Pressure Relief Device Kit Consisting 13 Items

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127819535

Notice Ref. No.: 94256047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pressure relief Device Kit Consisting 13 items: (1) Pressure relief device, Art. No. 106821 0R000 Qty 1 No (2). Conduit (NW12), Art. No.PAFR-12B Qty. 2.7 Meter (3) 2 Core Cable 1 mmsq, Art. No .A1070520R000 Qty 2.1 meter (4). Cable Gland (M20x1.5), Art. No. SQFR-M20B12 Qty. 2 Nos (5). Screw HM16-60 A4-80, Art. No.1056039R000 4 Nos (6). Washer M16 A4, Art. No.1044331R000 Qty 4 Nos (7). O Ring gasket 5.33 int 87.34, Art. No.1075894R000 Qty 1 Nos (8). Identification ferrule for Connection Wires Qty 4 Nos (9). Identification label PRD" for conduit Qty 2 Nos (10). Cable tie for Identification labe l (80mm) Qty 4 Nos (11). Cable Tie for conduit fixing, (188 mm) 2 Nos (12). Cable tie for conduit fixing, (300mm) 6 Nos (13). Pin Type Lugs Size-1 sq mm. Qty 4 Nos Make: JSTI Transformers pvt. Ltd [ Warra nty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/10/2025 11:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/10/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/CnW/REWA, WCR Madhya Pradesh 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections