Tender for Pressure Regulator. Double Stage for Oxygen, Qty: 1 EA, (...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure Regulator. Double Stage for Oxygen, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Godda, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7293867 | Ref ID: 136707062).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misclleaneous Parts, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misclleaneous Parts, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Pressure Regulator. Double Stage for Oxygen, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136707062

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7293867

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PRESSURE REGULATOR. DOUBLE STAGE FOR OXYGEN
BOQ Title: Misclleaneous Parts, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383
Item Title: Title 2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-02-2026 5:50 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISCLLEANEOUS PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PENCIL GRINDER 650W; 240V; 6MM; 25000RPM Angle Grinder Searched String: REGULATOR PRESSURE; DOUBLE STAGE FOR OXYGEN Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901 Searched String: TORCH CUTTING GAS; 450MM, WITH NOZZLE, 1/16IN Gas Cutting Nozzles Searched String: PUMP BARREL, ROTARY ;W/...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections