Tender for Pressure Pump, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure Pump, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7176311 | Ref ID: 134840494).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Misc Items, Pedestal Safety Lock category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Misc Items, Pedestal Safety Lock Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Pressure Pump, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134840494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7176311

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PRESSURE PUMP
BOQ Title: Supply of Misc Items, Pedestal Safety Lock
Item Title: Pressure Pump
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 31-01-2026 6:50 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Misc Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PAD LOCK Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Chair for General Purpose, Lock Washer, Weight Lock, Writing Pad Chair, Pedestal Safety Lock, Dak Pad (V2), Lock Stopper key, Lock Nut (BHEL), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) Searched String: HAVELLS 100W LED FLOOD LIGHT LED Luminai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections