Tender for Pressure motor switch Male thread socket type, Qty: 3 Nos...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure motor switch Male thread socket type, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #34) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6927378 | Ref ID: 131736422).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Water Supply Maintenance Stores Heating Elements and Misc items for the QE Sep 2025, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 Hopper Heating ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Water Supply Maintenance Stores Heating Elements and Misc items for the QE Sep 2025, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 Hopper Heating ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Pressure motor switch Male thread socket type, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131736422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6927378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pressure motor switch Male thread socket type
BOQ Title: Purchase of Water Supply Maintenance Stores Heating Elements and Misc items for the QE Sep 2025, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 Hopper Heating ...
Item Title: Pressure motor switch Male thread socket type
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-12-2025 5:41 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Water Supply Maintenance Stores Heating Elements and Misc items for the QE Sep 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 1) (Made from Tape Yarns), Electrical Extension Box (V4), Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 2) (Shade Nets Made from Mono Filament Yarns) Searched String: Fusible plug for geyser Plug-In Protection Guard for RJ45 Ports, Mobile Contai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections