Tender for Pressure motor switch Male thread socket type, Qty: 2 Nos...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure motor switch Male thread socket type, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7716925 | Ref ID: 144753127).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Water Supply Maintenance Stores Heating Element and Misc items, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Flexible Heating Element Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Water Supply Maintenance Stores Heating Element and Misc items, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Flexible Heating Element Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Pressure motor switch Male thread socket type, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144753127

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7716925

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pressure motor switch Male thread socket type
BOQ Title: Purchase of Water Supply Maintenance Stores Heating Element and Misc items, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Flexible Heating Element Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves...
Item Title: Pressure motor switch Male thread socket type
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 1:45 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Water Supply Maintenance Stores Heating Element and Misc items
GeMARPTS Searched: ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2), Shaft Insulator Heater- IS:302, IS:4159, Environmental Chamber, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Searched String: MCB SPN 32 Amp Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1), Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections