Tender for Pressure Indicators, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure Indicators, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #8) in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5968138 | Ref ID: 115051724).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of T and I instrument, HydroCarbon gas detector Digital Pressure Transmitter Temperature Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of T and I instrument, HydroCarbon gas detector Digital Pressure Transmitter Temperature Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Pressure Indicators, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115051724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5968138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pressure Indicators of the range 0 to 100 Kg / Cm2
BOQ Title: Supply of T and I instrument, HydroCarbon gas detector Digital Pressure Transmitter Temperature Transmitter
Item Title: Pressure Indicators
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 19-02-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 01-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of T and I instrument

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections