Tender for Pressure Hose, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure Hose, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7946596 | Ref ID: 147684791).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Hose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Hose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Pressure Hose, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147684791

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7946596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PRESSURE HOSE FOR FORK LIFTER
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Hose
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Hose
Item Title: Pressure Hose
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Open Ended Spanner (V2), parat and lid as per cqa specification Searched String: COPPER WASHER Plain Washer as per IS 2016 Searched String: WASHER 16X19 Plain Washer as per IS 2016 Searched String: SOLENOID SWITCH Solenoid Valve (V3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections