Tender for Pressure Guage Part No DL One Five Zero Zero Oblique Two ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure Guage Part No DL One Five Zero Zero Oblique Two Zero Two for Tyre Changing Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916147 | Ref ID: 147231248).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Guide Shaft for Mounting Arm for Tyre Changing Machine, Hydraulic Hose Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624 Mounting Plate (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Guide Shaft for Mounting Arm for Tyre Changing Machine, Hydraulic Hose Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624 Mounting Plate (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Pressure Guage Part No DL One Five Zero Zero Oblique Two Zero Two for Tyre Changing Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147231248

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pressure Guage Part No DL One Five Zero Zero Oblique Two Zero Two for Tyre Changing Machine
BOQ Title: Guide Shaft for Mounting Arm for Tyre Changing Machine, Hydraulic Hose Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624 Mounting Plate (V2)
BOQ Title: Guide Shaft for Mounting Arm for Tyre Changing Machine, Hydraulic Hose Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624 Mounting Plate (V2)
Item Title: Pressure Guage Part No DL One Five Zero Zero Oblique Two Zero Two for Tyre Changing Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 13-08-2026 7:05 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: GUIDE SHAFT FOR MOUNTING ARM FOR TYRE CHANGING MACHINE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections