Tender for Pressure Controller, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pressure Controller, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #6) in Bharuch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7405758 | Ref ID: 138856480).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Pressure Controller, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138856480

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7405758

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PRESSURE CONTROLLER
BOQ Title: Spares, Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935
Item Title: Pressure Controller
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-04-2026 4:46 PM
End Date: 22-04-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INTERTECH 300 BAR CONTAINER Triceps bar, Handicap Grab Bar, Paint spray gun, Spill Containment Pallets, Rust Remover Solution, Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402, High Pressure Breathing Air Compress...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections