Tender for Press Nit No. 31(2024-25)Ee(D)-092 Item No_01

The DEPARTMENT OF DELHI JAL BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Press Nit No. 31(2024-25)Ee(D)-092 Item No_01 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DJB_269123_1 | Ref ID: 115768388). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3233467, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64700.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Press Nit No. 31(2024-25)Ee(D)-092 Item No_01

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115768388

Notice Ref. No.: PRESS NIT No. 31(2024-25)EE(D)-092

Tender Value: ₹ 3233467

Tender EMD: ₹ 64700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring and running charges of super sucker machine and dumper truck for day to day maintenance and emergency needs and removing blockages under jurisdiction of EE(D)-092.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Jal Board||Delhi Jal Board||C-09/D-092
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2025 03:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 64, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 33, 467
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections