Tender for Presentation of Souvenirs, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Presentation of Souvenirs, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7807543 | Ref ID: 146930957).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publicity and Advertisemetn of Perception Management Activities, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publicity and Advertisemetn of Perception Management Activities, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Presentation of Souvenirs, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146930957

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7807543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Souvenir made of premium quality material with customized printing or engraving. Size approximately 8 inch to 10 inch. Packed in presentation box. Design and text as approved by purchaser.
BOQ Title: Publicity and Advertisemetn of Perception Management Activities, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
BOQ Title: Publicity and Advertisemetn of Perception Management Activities, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Presentation of Souvenirs
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 2:01 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PUBLICITY AND ADVERTISEMETN OF PERCEPTION MANAGEMENT ACTIVITIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Flex Banner Flex Posters / Banners (V2), Banner for Polio Immunization Drive, Flex Printing Machine, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Flexi Tent, Flex Posters (Preschool Kit), External branding signage boards, Flexible Drain Hoses...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections