Tender for Preschool Wooden Educational Puzzle Aphabet, Qty: 10 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preschool Wooden Educational Puzzle Aphabet, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6702108 | Ref ID: 126591097).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Furniture and Stationery Items for Remote School of Tusom CV and Poi Village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Furniture and Stationery Items for Remote School of Tusom CV and Poi Village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Preschool Wooden Educational Puzzle Aphabet, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126591097

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6702108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Preschool wooden educational puzzle to learn and develop hand eye coordination and motor skills Alphabet puzzle block
BOQ Title: Provn of Furniture and Stationery Items for Remote School of Tusom CV and Poi Village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Preschool Wooden Educational Puzzle Aphabet
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-09-2025 9:20 AM
End Date: 10-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Provn of Furniture and Stationery Items for Remote School of Tusom CV and Poi Village
GeMARPTS Searched: Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Modular Toilet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections