Tender for Prequalification of Architectural and Project Management ...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prequalification of Architectural and Project Management Consultancy firm for the proposed construction of a multi-storey building for SBILD, Patna at Bank's plot J.C. Road, Patna. The tender invites applications in a two envelopes system (technical in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LHOPAT/2025-26/01/001 | Ref ID: 133412800).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prequalification of Architectural and Project Management Consultancy firm for the proposed construction of a multi-storey building for SBILD, Patna at Bank's plot J.C. Road, Patna. The tender invites applications in a two envelopes system (technical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prequalification of Architectural and Project Management Consultancy firm for the proposed construction of a multi-storey building for SBILD, Patna at Bank's plot J.C. Road, Patna. The tender invites applications in a two envelopes system (technical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Prequalification of Architectural and Project Management Consultancy firm for the proposed construction of a multi-storey building for SBILD, Patna at Bank's plot J.C. Road, Patna. The tender invites applications in a two envelopes system (technical

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133412800

Notice Ref. No.: LHOPAT/2025-26/01/001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Prequalification of Architectural and Project Management Consultancy firm for the proposed construction of a multi-storey building for SBILD, Patna at Bank's plot J.C. Road, Patna. The tender invites applications in a two envelopes system (technical and price bid) for firms with experience in multi-storey buildings for Public Sector Organizations, Public Sector Banks, Government Departments, or Multinational Corporate Houses.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections