Tender for Prepreg Rewinder Core, Roller Cleaning Fabric, Prepreg Le...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prepreg Rewinder Core, Roller Cleaning Fabric, Prepreg Lead Cloth, Prepreg Protective Sheet, Qty: 2050 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5883761 | Ref ID: 113913739).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Static Protective Relays category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Static Protective Relays Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Prepreg Rewinder Core, Roller Cleaning Fabric, Prepreg Lead Cloth, Prepreg Protective Sheet, Qty: 2050

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113913739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5883761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PREPREG REWINDER CORE, ROLLER CLEANING FABRIC, PREPREG LEAD CLOTH, PREPREG PROTECTIVE SHEET
Quantity Required: 2050
Start Date: 29-01-2025 4:11 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Protective Sleeve, Static Protective Relays, Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Protective Work Wear (Trouser), Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility, Protective Work Wear (Jacket), Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Goggles Protective (Field) (IAF), patient care beds for general use, Metal Shelving R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections