Tender for Prepration of Details Structural Drawing Gad after doing ...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prepration of Details Structural Drawing Gad after doing Detailed Design Based on Railway Codes for Foundation, Peirs Abutment, Bed Block Etc. for Proposed Bridge to be Constructed in Khalilabad-Bahra... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DYCE-CON-G-GKP-21-2024 | Ref ID: 115294683). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31675138.79, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 308400.00.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Prepration of Details Structural Drawing Gad after doing Detailed Design Based on Railway Codes for Foundation, Peirs Abutment, Bed Block Etc. for Proposed Bridge to be Constructed in Khalilabad-Bahra...

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115294683

Notice Ref. No.: DYCE-CON-G-GKP-21-2024

Tender Value: ₹ 31675138.79

Tender EMD: ₹ 308400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Prepration of details structural drawing GAD after doing detailed design based on Railway codes for foundation, peirs abutment, bed block etc. for proposed bridge to be constructed in Khalilabad-Bahraich new line from Khalilabad to Bahraich section.
"Structural Design & Preparation of all Drawings of sub- structure and Super structure of various size and various location of bridges Khalilabad Bahraich line Section including Earthquake Analysis and as per relevant IS Code RDSO Guideline & Rly. Specifications etc. Duly. Checked by IIT/NIT/RDSO including Submission of Design Report & Drawing in 03 Hard Copies, Soft Copy & Getting Approval of Railway Complete. Various size of bridges as mentioned:- (i) Span (1x6.10 PSC Slab) - 9Nos. (ii) Span (1x3.05 PSC Slab)-36Nos. (iv) Span (3x3.05 PSC Slab) -01No. (v) Span (1x4.57 PSC Slab) -06Nos. (vii) Span (1x9.15 PSC Slab) -03Nos." 2 2 30.00 Numbers 165126.94 4953808.20 AT Par 4953808.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31675138.79
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : NL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/02/2025 16:08
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 308400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections